美国史东毕斯公司
          
小烛树蜡

主页 • 巴西棕榈蜡 • 蜂蜡 • 小烛树蜡 • 地蜡
石蜡、微晶蜡及特种蜡
• 关于史东毕斯公司• 世界各地办事机构
史东毕斯的新产品 • 小烛树蜡 • Green Tea Extract • Royal Jelly • NEW Products

Email S&P: info@spwax.com


 

野生的蜡大戟(抗梅毒大戟 大戟属),生长在墨西哥东北部的北部中央平原的荒原和吉娃娃沙漠的丘陵地带,那是一个超过100000平方米的半干旱地区。

小蜡树蜡的生成是因为小烛树的生长受到了恶劣气候和地形条件的限制综合作用,产生了一种特别接近于蜡的物质,究其原因是生长于酷热与干旱条件下,它的表面长有一层可剥落状物质,这种物质在乡间经过上千次的加工后,最终成为一种比较坚硬的高品质漆脂

史东毕斯公司是世界上最大的对野生小烛树蜡进行精练的公司。我们不仅保有相当可观量的天然蜡的存货并且可依需要制造各种不同型号的小烛树蜡,范围从精练到为客户度身定制特殊的混合物及替代品,尽量满足您的需要。

                        



性状  :

粗制蜡块,精炼蜡块、片状或粉状

应用  :

化妆品、上光产品、药品、精密仪器制造、润滑剂、黏合剂、纸浆及胶料、胶母基、电器绝缘、蜡烛原料。

相容性:

与绝大多数动物、植物、矿物蜡,以及众多天然或合成树脂有良好的相容性。.

Candelilla Wax is FDA approved for end use under regulations 21CFR, 175.105, 175.320, 176.180, 184.1976 and is CTFA listed.
根据客户要求我们可以提供特制的小烛树蜡混合物。



CANDELILLA WAX  小烛树蜡

S&P Number

Melting Point Open Cap. Tube USP

熔点

 Class II

Flash Point

闪点

Minimum

Acid Value

酸价

Saponification Value

皂化值

Paraffinic Hydrocarbons

石蜡类碳氢含量

Volatile Matter

挥发物

Insoluble Impurities

不溶性杂质

Color

颜色

50

68.5-72.5 Deg. C

241 Deg C

12-22

43-65

45% Max.

Nil

Nil

Yellow

淡黄

75

68.5-72.5 Deg. C

241 Deg.C

12-22

43-65

45% Max.

Nil

Nil

Yellow

淡黄

99

68.5-72.5 Deg. C

241 Deg.C

12-22

43-65

45% Max.

Nil

Nil

Yellow

淡黄

350

68.5-72.5 Deg. C

241 Deg.C

12-22

43-65

45% Max.

Nil

Nil

Yellow

淡黄

78 Prime Quality Crude

68.5-72.5 Deg. C

241 Deg.C

12-22

43-65

45% Max.

1.5% Max

1.0% Max

Brown

棕色

 



CANDELILLA WAX – SUBSTITUTE  小烛树蜡-替代品

S&P Number

Melting Point Open Cap. Tube USP

熔点

 Class II

Penetration

针入度

Acid Value

酸价

Saponification Value

皂化值

Insoluble Impurities

不溶性杂质

Color

颜色

24A

160-175 Deg. F (Ring & BaIl)

2-8

2-10

50-65

Nil

Amber

褐色

803

174-180 Deg. F

9-14

8-15

30-40

Nil

Tan

黄褐色

 



CANDELILLA WAX – POWER  粉状小烛树蜡

Minimum % Passing through  最少通过率 %

 

60目(Mesh

120 Mesh

200目(Mesh

325目(Mesh

Fine

98.00%

70.00%

30.00%

10.00%

 

EPA - Toxic Substances Control act - Chemical Substance Inventory, Substance Name Index -
CANDELILLA WAX, CAS NUMBER 8006-44-8, Cosmetic, Toiletry & Fragrance Association -
Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary, CAS NUMBER 8006-40-4

"This information relates only to the specific material designated in its described state and may not be valid for such material used in combination with any other materials or in any process. Such information is, to the best of Strahl & Pitsch’s knowledge and belief, accurate and reliable. However, no representation, warranty or guarantee is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. It is the user’s responsibility to satisfy himself as to the suitableness and completeness of such information for his own particular use ."