|
 |

美国史东毕斯公司
巴西棕榈蜡 |
|
主页
巴西棕榈蜡
蜂蜡
小烛树蜡
地蜡
石蜡、微晶蜡及特种蜡
关于史东毕斯公司
世界各地办事机构
史东毕斯的新产品
小烛树蜡
Green Tea Extract
Royal Jelly
NEW Products
Email S&P:
info@spwax.com |
|
巴西棕榈蜡
是一种从棕榈树叶即众所周知的Copernica
Cerifera中获取的,也被称做生命之树。这种生长缓慢的巴西棕榈多繁茂的生长于巴西东北部地区,海拔高度可以达到25-35英尺.
它还会沿河岸、溪流或潮湿的低地蔓延生长。.
这种树从它的扇形叶中渗出一种蜡用以克服赤道气候所带来的脱水问题。
在乡村,每年9月-次年2月的旱季是切割叶子和嫩芽的时间,工人们用刀在处于成熟期的树上修整叶子切下来的叶子被阳光烘干并经机械粉碎研磨以去处其中的粗蜡,这些粉状粗蜡被收集在一起后卖给出口商。
每棵树每年最多可以割下20片树叶,平均每棵树每收割一次的蜡产量在1公斤左右。.
绝大多数的棕榈树收割在Brazilian
States of Ceara and Piaui.
这些蜡的色泽和质量是由叶片的年龄以及对这些坚硬的,
脆的, 有光泽的蜡的加工过程所决定的。
|


|
|
性状:
|
片状、块状、以及粉末。 |
|
分级: |
No.1 Yellow, NC #2 Light (Type 3), NC #3 Dark (Type 4-Filtered),
NC #3 Centrifuged (Type 4)
|
|
应用:
|
化妆品、礼品和精品,药品、油膏、被膜剂、蜡烛、糖果、零件铸造、地板地面及鞋的上光剂、复写纸、墨水、纸浆制造、水果覆膜剂。
|
|
相容性:
|
与绝大多数动物植物和矿物蜡、以及众多天然或合成树脂有良好的相容性。 |
|
Carnauba Wax is FDA approved for end use under regulations 21CFR
184.1978 and 175.320 and is CTFA listed.
根据客户要求可定制特殊混合蜡 |
|


|
|
|
CARNAUBA WAX
巴西棕榈蜡 |
|
S &
P
Number |
Melting Point
Open Cap. Tube USP
熔点
Class II |
Flash Point
闪点
Minimum |
Acid
Value
酸价 |
Saponification
Value
皂化值 |
Paraffinic
Hydrocarbons
石蜡类碳氢含量 |
Volatile
Matter
挥发物 |
Insoluble
Impurities
不溶性杂质 |
Color
颜色 |
|
8 |
82.5
Deg. C Min. |
299
Deg. C |
4-10 |
78-88 |
2%
Max. |
Nil |
Nil |
Brown
棕色 |
|
63 |
83.0
Deg. C Min. |
310
Deg. C |
2-6 |
78-88 |
2%
Max. |
Nil |
Nil |
Yellow
淡黄 |
|
142 |
82.5
Deg. C Min. |
299
Deg. C |
4-10 |
78-88 |
2%
Max. |
1.00% |
0.50% |
Brown
棕色 |
|
200 |
82.5
Deg. C Min. |
299
Deg. C |
4-10 |
78-88 |
2%
Max. |
Nil |
Nil |
Tan
黄褐色 |
|
63
NF (National Formulary) |
80-86 Deg. C |
燃烧后残余物
0.25% Max. |
2-7 |
78-95 |
重金属
每克20ug
Max |
Nil |
Nil |
Yellow
淡黄 |
|


|
|
|
CARNAUBA WAX-SUBSTITUTE
巴西棕榈蜡-替代品 |
|
S &
P
Number |
Melting Point
熔点
Open Cap. Tube USP Class II |
Penetration
针入度 |
Acid
Value
酸价 |
Saponification
Value
皂化值 |
Volatile
Matter
挥发物 |
Insoluble
Impurities
不溶性杂质 |
Color
颜色 |
|
64
(Extra Light) |
75-80 Deg. C |
2-4 |
8-12 |
46-54 |
Nil |
Nil |
Yellow
淡黄 |
|
59-2 |
175-187 Deg. F |
2-8 |
8-15 |
80-95 |
Nil |
Nil |
Lt.
Brown
淡棕色 |
|
135 |
169-175 Deg. F |
2-8 |
5
Max. |
15-21 |
Nil |
Nil |
Tan
黄褐色 |
|


|
|
|
CARNAUBA WAX-POWDER
粉状巴西棕榈蜡 |
|
Minimum % Passing through
最少通过率
% |
|
|
60目(Mesh) |
12目(Mesh) |
200目(Mesh) |
325目(Mesh) |
|
Coarse
大颗粒 |
80.00% |
60.00% |
20.00% |
10.00% |
|
Fine
细粉 |
98.00% |
75.00% |
50.00% |
20.00% |
|
Superfine
超细粉 |
99.00% |
98.00% |
65.00% |
40.00% |
|


|
|
CONFECTIONERS POWDER
糖果用蜡粉 |
|
|
Melting Point
熔点
Open Cap. Tube USP Class II |
Acid
Value
酸价 |
Saponification
Value
皂化值 |
Volatile
Matter
挥发物 |
Insoluble
Impurities
不溶性杂质 |
Color
颜色 |
Typical
Mesh Minimum
最少表准目数 |
|
Hard |
81
Deg. C Mm. |
4-10 |
78-98 |
Nil |
Nil |
Yellow |
75%
通过
120目 |
|
Soft |
81
Deg. C Mm. |
6-12 |
80-100 |
Nil |
Nil |
Yellow |
75%
通过
120目 |
|
|
EPA -
Toxic Substances Control Act - Chemical Substances Inventory
TSCA Inventory - Appendix Definition, CARNAUBA WAX - The wax derived
from Copernica Cerifera, Prunae, Substance Name Index - CARNAUBA WAX,
CAS NUMBER 8015-86-9
Cosmetic, Toiletry & Fragrance Association - Cosmetic Ingredient
Dictionary
CAS NUMBER 8015-86-9 |
|
"This
information relates only to the specific material designated in its
described state and may not be valid for such material used in
combination with any other materials or in any process. Such information
is, to the best of Strahl & Pitschs knowledge and belief, accurate and
reliable. However, no representation, warranty or guarantee is made as
to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. It is the users
responsibility to satisfy himself as to the suitableness and
completeness of such information for his own particular use ." |